Our district administrators work to ensure our students, faculty, and staff have the resources they need to succeed at each of our schools. We welcome your questions and comments; please feel free to contact any member of our administrative team. We look forward to speaking with you!

Superintendent & Administrative Services

Clayton Anderson
Superintendent
Send Email

Mike Smith
Deputy Superintendent
Send Email

Kayla Church
Communication Specialist
Send Email

Kassandra Gray
Assistant to the Superintendent
Send Email

Stacie Phillips
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Erika Sandoval
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Building & Sites

Kenneth Allard
Journeyman
Send Email

Scott Billings
Warehouseman
Send Email

Gabriel Cody
Journeyman
Send Email

John Giannopulos
Journeyman
Send Email

David Haynes
Journeyman
Send Email

Cervando Lara
Journeyman
Send Email

Josh Maderis
Warehouse Manager
Send Email

Kelly Martin
Buildings Operations Assistant
Send Email

Steven Smith
Interim Construction and Operations Manager
Send Email

Allan Stefka
Clerk of Works
Send Email

Russell Whitney
Journeyman
Send Email

Curriculum

Candice Tournahu
Director of Elementary Education
Send Email

Keith Walz
Director of Secondary Education
Send Email

Josh Farmer
Infinite Campus Administrator
Send Email

Maria Frank
Curriculum Assistant
Send Email

Finance

Julie Davis
Chief Financial Officer
Send Email

Carolyn Hines
Accounts A–M
Send Email

Cheryl Porter
Payroll
Send Email

Anna Slade
Accounts Payable Technician
Send Email

Tauna Staples
Payroll
Send Email

Linda West
Accounts N–Z
Send Email

Sherry Weston
Payroll Technician
Send Email

Grants

Cassandra Stahlke
Grant Manager & Family Engagement Coordinator
Send Email

Dana Cassadore
Title VI Coordinator
Send Email

Tammi Cavender
Grant Manager Assistant
Send Email

Information Technology

Mack Robinson
Director of Information Technology
Send Email

Steven Cottrell
Computer Technician
Send Email

Josh Farmer
Infinite Campus Administrator
Send Email

Kangkang Ma
Computer Technician
Send Email

Carl Marley
Computer Technician
Send Email

Charles Pratt
Network Technician
Send Email

Judy Walker
Computer Technician
Send Email

Nutrition Services

Steve Armstrong
Director of Nutrition Services
Send Email

Veronica Cervantes
Nutrition Assistant

Special Services

Ray Smith
Director of Special Services
Send Email

Meg Allen
Occupational Therapist
Send Email

Sarah Arendt
Gifted & Talented Teacher
Send Email

Sarah Desart
Technology Coordinator
Send Email

Ashley Ellison
School Psychologist
Send Email

Aaron Fisher
School Psychologist
Send Email

Carol Ganguet
Special Services Assistant
Send Email

Hans Gaul
School Psychologist
Send Email

Juan Granillo
School Psychologist
Send Email

Heather Howes
Special Education Coordinator
Send Email

Lucella Inman
Medicaid Secretary
Send Email

Hayley Schumacher
School Psychologist
Send Email

Bobbi Shanks
Nursing Coordinator
Send Email

Lelsy Stewart
ESL Coordinator
Send Email

Brandy Stout
Special Services Assistant
Send Email

Colette Wickersham
School Psyhcologist
Send Email

Jacqueline Zeiber
School Psychologist
Send Email

Transportation

Seth Canning
Director of Transportation
Send Email

Holly Miller
Transportation Assistant
Send Email

Linda Nash
Bus Routes & Trips
Send Email

Don Smales
Transportation Supervisor
Send Email

David Basaraba
Mechanic
Send Email

Kevin Christensen
Mechanic
Send Email

Tom Huckins
Mechanic
Send Email